BLOG'S OWNER :)

My photo
Hello peeps, you can call me Miera or Hayatz . I'm a twenty-one years old naughty girl and studying a major in accounting . Here where I express everything that comes to my head and bittersweet experiences of my life . Feel free to leave your comments and sharing anything with me. Thankyou Thankyou for visiting loves (:

Followers

Tuesday, April 19, 2011

To All Uitm Student ♥


Hello peeps :)


Good Luck for FINAL EXAM to Uitm Students 
All the best guys 



:: Stop blogging for a while . Bye !


Learn from yesterday, Life for today and Hope for tomorrow.

Saturday, April 16, 2011

Better In Time


It's been the longest winter without you
I didn't know where to turn to
See somehow I can't forget you
After all that we've been through

Going coming thought I heard a knock
Who's there no one
Thinking that I deserve it
Now I realize that I really didn't know
If you didn't notice you mean everything
Quickly I'm learning to love again
All I know is I'm gonna be OK


Thought I couldn't live without you
It's gonna hurt when it heals too
It'll all get better in time
And even though I really love you
I'm gonna smile cause I deserve to
It'll all get better in time

I couldn't turn on the TV
Without something there to remind me
Was it all that easy
To just put aside your feelings

If I'm dreaming don't wanna laugh
Hurt my feelings but that's the path
I believe in
And I know that time will heal it
If you didn't notice boy you meant everything
Quickly I'm learning to love again
All I know is I'm gonna be OK

Thought I couldn't live without you
It's gonna hurt when it heals too
It'll all get better in time
And even though I really love you
I'm gonna smile cause I deserve to
It'll all get better in time

Since there's no more you and me
It's time I let you go
So I can be free
And live my life how it should be
No matter how hard it is I'll be fine without you
Yes I will


Thought I couldn't live without you
It's gonna hurt when it heals too
It'll all get better in time
And even though I really love you
I'm gonna smile cause I deserve to
It'll all get better in time 



Learn from yesterday, Life for today and Hope for tomorrow.

Wednesday, April 13, 2011

Take a minute to think :)


If you like someone, tell them you do, 
before someone else confesses that they like them. 
What's available today might not be tomorrow :)




Learn from yesterday, Life for today and Hope for tomorrow.

WEDDING SIS NANA (^_^) ~


~ SELAMAT PENGANTIN BARU ~

Danial & Illyana 
Juara Gerbang Cinta 2011 


Semoga bahagia hingga ke akhir hayat
n dapat anak cepat-cepat . HEHEE

Seriously .
I really like your wedding sis !
Cantek sangat !
Tetiba berangan nak kahwin camtu . HAHAA !
Sis memang bertuah sangat 
&
korang memang sweet :)















Best kan wedding dorang ? 
Agak-agak yang teringin tu , masuk laa Peraduan Gerbang Cinta 
- Utusan Malaysia . HEHEHEE


Credit here .



Learn from yesterday, Life for today and Hope for tomorrow.

TAKE NOTE .


Tuhan memberikan kita dua kaki untuk berjalan, dua tangan untuk memegang, dua telinga untuk mendengar dan dua mata untuk melihat. Tetapi mengapa Tuhan hanya menganugerahkan sekeping hati pada kita ? Karena Tuhan telah memberikan sekeping lagi hati pada seseorang untuk kita mencarinya. 
Itulah Cinta ....


Note from me :

Maybe its the best for you . 
Dont worry , I dont blame you . 
I'm happy for you :)

Tonight .
At last , I know the truth .
You , I want know more . What the actually happened ?

Last.
I'll pray for your happiness .
Take care .


Sometimes, so difficult to go through it . But we need to strong right ? Oke . I will :)




Learn from yesterday, Life for today and Hope for tomorrow.

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

A GREAT DAY THAT I EVER HAD !

07 April 2011

HAPPY BIRTHDAY IERA ! I'M TWENTY !


Thank you kepada sesiapa yang wish my birthday :)
A big hug to you all .

Hey peeps ,
 Nak cakap yang I'm really happy on that day. Sangat bersyukur kerana dapat kawan-kawan penyayang especially my collagemates. Sumpah ! Sayang gila kat korang ! ~ 
Setiap hari , korang buat ak gelak , buat ak sedih , buat ak selalu jadi gila, selalu bagi semangat, pandangan n tak pernah pandang buruk kat ak . Thanks a lot friends ! Korang memang the best ! Walaupun sejak akhir-akhir ini banyak perkara buruk berlaku yang buat kita semua pecah belah. But at last , kita semua tetap akan bersatu balik kan. Memang kuat erti persahabatan kita ~ Like a big family la katakan :) And ak harap kita semua tetap akan macam ini sampai bila-bila . Kalau ada apa-apa yang tak puas hati , just terus-terang. Kita semua kan dah besar . So , pandai-pandai la pikir sendiri yup . HEHEE . Oke . Just that harapan aku dengan korang . Hurm. Nie nak cerita apa yang jadi kat ak on that day . I got two surprise oke ! Yeahh ~ HAHAA !

First .
At BEL class after last group presentation .
Tetiba dapat coklat n satu kelas nyanyi ' HAPPY BIRTHDAY ' to me .
Serious malu . Hargai sangat .
Thanks for group Hami, Qistina , Liyana n Hairi .


~ My classmates ~

Note : You all best ! N class 'B' will always be the best ! 

Second .
A big surprise at Secret Recipe from dearest BESTIES !
Terkejut . Sangat malu . Terharu . Suka gila !

I got my favourite cake ! 

Crew-crew yang terlibat . HEHEE


















Lovely Gifts !


Blog for me .
From my dearest NAZNIN AFIFA .


A nice song .
From my dearest SUKMA JUMARI .

video

Love you friends ! A million thanks cause made my day 

"True friendship is like sound health, the value of it is seldom known until it be lost." 


Learn from yesterday, Life for today and Hope for tomorrow.

Wednesday, April 6, 2011

So what ? KATA KAU ! right ?

Semua orang mampu berkata-kata tanpa ada batasan .
Tapi kita kena ingat n fikir jugak perasaan orang .
Mungkin bagi kita apa yang kita cakap tu macam tak ada apa-apa ,
tapi apa yang orang tu rasa n fikir kita pun tak tahu .

Sorry to say ,
I dont like people who are not serious .

Memang luaran aku ganas tapi dalaman aku sangat lembut .
Maybe korang tak nampak kalau aku terasa sebab aku nie jenis pendam .
Aku tak suka besar-besarkan hal yang kecil .
Tapi korang jangan lah SESUKA HATI mainkan perasaan aku .
Aku pun manusia biasa yang ada perasaan . 

Advice :
Dont talk to me about that if you dont know the true story n your feeling .

Sekian , terima kasih .

Dont PLAY with me because I know I can PLAY better than you :)






Learn from yesterday, Life for today and Hope for tomorrow.

Copyright by Miera Hayatz